park run stats – 11/5/19

Again the turnout for the weekly Parkrun was just amazing. 60 of you put on your gutties and got round 11 different courses right across the North from Fleetwood to York.

10 of you picked up 25 points for getting a PB. 4 WRC’ers got 20 Tourist points for the Club Parkrun Championships.

If you are injured or can’t run for any reason, you can still pick up points for volunteering at Parkrun or Junior Parkrun. If you do volunteer, please let Gemma Littlefair or Lisa Jefferies know and we can include your points

• The quickest female run went to Jenny Evans at Warrington with a speedy time of 19:07.
• The fastest male was Jack Antrobus in Widnes posting a time of bang on 18 minutes.
• Debbie Huston was the top female age-grade performer with a 78.78%
• Nick Rose at Warrington took the male age-grade performance with a 73.78%.

Warrington

27 Runners / 6 PBs
Best Time (Male): Nick Rose (19:31)
Best Age Grade (Male): Nick Rose (73.78%)
Best Time (Female): Jenny Evans (19:07)
Best Age Grade (Female): Debbie Huston (78.78%)

Widnes

10 Runners / 2 PBs
Best Time (Male): Jack Antrobus (18:00)
Best Age Grade (Male): Jack Antrobus (73.70%)
Best Time (Female): Sarah Matthews (23:44)
Best Age Grade (Female): Sarah Matthews (64.04%)

Macclesfield

2 Runners / 1 PB
Best Time (Male): Mike Atkinson (23:10)
Best Age Grade (Male): Mike Atkinson (71.73%)
Best Time (Female): Anna Begbie (21:52)
Best Age Grade (Female): Anna Begbie (68.83%)

Pennington Flash

2 Runners / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): N/a
Best Age Grade (Male): N/a
Best Time (Female): Alison Medlicott (36:47)
Best Age Grade (Female): Alison Medlicott (47.35%)

Princes, Liverpool

2 Runners / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): Roger Seddon (25:05)
Best Age Grade (Male): Roger Seddon (59.73%)
Best Time (Female): Sarah Seddon (31:09)
Best Age Grade (Female): Sarah Seddon (55.91%)

St Helens

2 Runners / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): Jack Bennett (21:52)
Best Age Grade (Male): Jack Bennett (58.99%)
Best Time (Female): Grace Bennett (44:54)
Best Age Grade (Female): Grace Bennett (32.96%)

Fleetwood

1 Runner / 1 PB
Best Time (Male): Allan Bird (23:39)
Best Age Grade (Male): Allan Bird (73.23)
Best Time (Female): N/a
Best Age Grade (Female): N/a

Knowsley

1 Runners / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): Stephen Cooper (25:38)
Best Age Grade (Male): Stephen Cooper (56.12%)
Best Time (Female): N/a
Best Age Grade (Female): N/a

Northwich

1 Runner / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): N/a
Best Age Grade (Male): N/a
Best Time (Female): Amanda Bentley (28:00)
Best Age Grade (Female): Amanda Bentley (56.73%)

Oldham

1 Runner / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): Gareth Finlay (32:47)
Best Age Grade (Male): Gareth Finlay (42.25%)
Best Time (Female): N/a
Best Age Grade (Female): N/a

York

1 Runner / 0 PBs
Best Time (Male): John Taylor (24:21)
Best Age Grade (Male): John Taylor (59.62%)
Best Time (Female): N/a
Best Age Grade (Female): N/a

Kevin
💛💙💛💙